The Foundation Destellos announces the results of the 7th. Composition Contest

The Foundation Destellos announces the results of the 7th. Composition Contest:

First Prize Acousmatic Category : “Helena” by Roeland Luyten (Belgium)
First Prize mixed media: “Jet” by Panajiotis Kokoras (Greece)

Second Prizes : « Impacts discrets » by  Pierre-Luc Lecours (Canada); « Shapeshifter” by Alexei Kawolski (Canada); « Rush o fthe BrookS tills the Mind” by Elainie Lillios (EU); »Organismo Aperto No.1 » by Giulio Colangelo (Italy).

Honorary Mentions: « Collisions rédemption” by Loriane Takla (Canada); « Nibelheim” by Nicolas Marty (France) ; “Comemor so in corpo” by Valerio de Bonis (Italy); “Le train de la vie II: Doris » by Liao Lin Ni (Taiwan).

The jury was composed of : Gilles Gobeil (Canada), Eric Chasalow (EU), Gregorio Jiménez (Spain), Federico Schumacher (Chile) and chaired by Elsa Justel.

Were selected the following pieces :
« Les chants de la terre « – Gilles Fresnais; « MICROGRAPHÍE 1 » – Griselda Labatte; « Night_study1 » – Felipe Otondo; « A-Memoir of a Daydream » – David Ikard;
« Alucinógeno Dali »́ – Ricardo de Armas; « Fragile Butterfly « – Irene Pacini; « esquive » – Regis Renouard Larivière; « Cantos_a_Nuni » – Gustavo Garcia Novo;
« Remake » – Franco Pellini; « Ougch » – Victor Taboada; « Aiguillage (Switches & crossings) » – Line Katcho; « Le retour des oiseaux « – Jester Novello; « LokaleOrbits/Solo9 »- Daniel Mayer; « Hekate » -Konstantinos Karathanasis; « BeyondTheEternalChaos » – Takuto Fukuda; « Ngc 290 » – Carlos Fernandez; « Cristales discontinuos » _ – Federico Nuñez; « instante congelado en el tiempo » – Edith Alonso; « Baile Latido » – Hugo Druetta; « Suite Liquida » – Preludio – Lautaro Vieyra; « Gualichos » – Simon Perez; “Sin palabras » Patricia Martinez; « Omnipraesentia » de Fabian Luna; « M.forTymp » – Federico Ortica; « Costa » Rajmil Fischman; « far bollire piano per 8 minuti » Stijn Govaere; « Sons de la Petite enfance » – Oliver Carman; « Epyphyllum Oxypetalum_Queen Of The Night » – Kotoka Suzuki; « Estuve demasiado tiempo afuera » – David Mantecon; « O buraco implacável » – Lucas Felipe; « Sacred_Voices » – Louise Rossiter; « Slipstream « – Simard-Poirier,Maximilien; « Summer of Fire »- Sebastien Lavoie; « Forclusión VII » – Ezequiel Esquenazi; « Les dimensions du reel » – Clemente Manfredi; « Tribu « – Jean-Luc Gergonne
——————————————————

La Fondation Destellos announce les résultats du 7ème Concours de Composition:

Premier Prix catégorie acousmatic: “Helena” de Roeland Luyten (Belgique)
Premier Prix catégorie Mixte: “Jet” de Panajiotis Kokoras (Grèce)

Deuxième Prix: « Impacts discrets » de  Pierre-Luc Lecours (Canada); « Shapeshifter” de Alexei Kawolski (Canada); « Rush o fthe BrookS tills the Mind” d’Elainie Lillios (EU); »Organismo Aperto No.1 » de Giulio Colangelo (Italie).

Mentions d’honneur: « Collisions rédemption” de Loriane Takla (Canada); “Nibelheim” de Nicolas Marty (France) ; “Comemor so in corpo” by Valerio de Bonis (Italie); “Le train de la vie II: Doris » de Liao Lin Ni (Taiwan).

Le jury été composé par : Gilles Gobeil (Canada), Eric Chasalow (EU), Gregorio Jiménez (Espagne), Federico Schumacher (Chili) et présidé par Elsa Justel.

Ont été sélectionnées les pièces :
« Les chants de la terre « – Gilles Fresnais; « MICROGRAPHÍE 1 » – Griselda Labatte; « Night_study1 » – Felipe Otondo; « A-Memoir of a Daydream » – David Ikard;
« Alucinógeno Dali »́ – Ricardo de Armas; « Fragile Butterfly « – Irene Pacini; « esquive » – Regis Renouard Larivière; « Cantos_a_Nuni » – Gustavo Garcia Novo;
« Remake » – Franco Pellini; « Ougch » – Victor Taboada; « Aiguillage (Switches & crossings) » – Line Katcho; « Le retour des oiseaux « – Jester Novello; « LokaleOrbits/Solo9 »- Daniel Mayer; « Hekate » -Konstantinos Karathanasis; « BeyondTheEternalChaos » – Takuto Fukuda; « Ngc 290 » – Carlos Fernandez; « Cristales discontinuos » _ – Federico Nuñez; « instante congelado en el tiempo » – Edith Alonso; « Baile Latido » – Hugo Druetta; « Suite Liquida » – Preludio – Lautaro Vieyra; « Gualichos » – Simon Perez; “Sin palabras » Patricia Martinez; « Omnipraesentia » de Fabian Luna; « M.forTymp » – Federico Ortica; « Costa » Rajmil Fischman; « far bollire piano per 8 minuti » Stijn Govaere; « Sons de la Petite enfance » – Oliver Carman; « Epyphyllum Oxypetalum_Queen Of The Night » – Kotoka Suzuki; « Estuve demasiado tiempo afuera » – David Mantecon; « O buraco implacável » – Lucas Felipe; « Sacred_Voices » – Louise Rossiter; « Slipstream « – Simard-Poirier,Maximilien; « Summer of Fire »- Sebastien Lavoie; « Forclusión VII » – Ezequiel Esquenazi; « Les dimensions du reel » – Clemente Manfredi; « Tribu « – Jean-Luc Gergonne
——————————————————————————

La Fundación Destellos anuncia los resultados del 7° Concurso de Composición.

Primer Premio categoria acusmática: Helena” de Roeland Luyten (Bélgica)
Primer Premio categoría mixta: “Jet” de Panajiotis Kokoras (Grecia)

Segundos Premios: « Impacts discrets » de  Pierre-Luc Lecours (Canada); « Shapeshifter” de Alexei Kawolski (Canada); « Rush o fthe BrookS tills the Mind” d’Elainie Lillios (EU); »Organismo Aperto No.1 » de Giulio Colangelo (Italia).

Menciones honoríficas:  « Collisions rédemption” de Loriane Takla (Canada); “Nibelheim” de Nicolas Marty (Francia) ; “Comemor so in corpo” by Valerio de Bonis (Italie); “Le train de la vie II: Doris » de Liao Lin Ni (Taiwan).

El jurado estuvo integrado por: Gobeil (Canadá), Eric Chasalow (EU), Gregorio Jiménez (España), Federico Schumacher (Chile) y presidido por Elsa Justel.

Fueron seleccionadas las siguientes obras:
« Les chants de la terre « – Gilles Fresnais; « MICROGRAPHÍE 1 » – Griselda Labatte; « Night_study1 » – Felipe Otondo; « A-Memoir of a Daydream » – David Ikard;
« Alucinógeno Dali »́ – Ricardo de Armas; « Fragile Butterfly « – Irene Pacini; « esquive » – Regis Renouard Larivière; « Cantos_a_Nuni » – Gustavo Garcia Novo;
« Remake » – Franco Pellini; « Ougch » – Victor Taboada; « Aiguillage (Switches & crossings) » – Line Katcho; « Le retour des oiseaux « – Jester Novello; « LokaleOrbits/Solo9 »- Daniel Mayer; « Hekate » -Konstantinos Karathanasis; « BeyondTheEternalChaos » – Takuto Fukuda; « Ngc 290 » – Carlos Fernandez; « Cristales discontinuos » _ – Federico Nuñez; « instante congelado en el tiempo » – Edith Alonso; « Baile Latido » – Hugo Druetta; « Suite Liquida » – Preludio – Lautaro Vieyra; « Gualichos » – Simon Perez; “Sin palabras » Patricia Martinez; « Omnipraesentia » de Fabian Luna; « M.forTymp » – Federico Ortica; « Costa » Rajmil Fischman; « far bollire piano per 8 minuti » Stijn Govaere; « Sons de la Petite enfance » – Oliver Carman; « Epyphyllum Oxypetalum_Queen Of The Night » – Kotoka Suzuki; « Estuve demasiado tiempo afuera » – David Mantecon; « O buraco implacável » – Lucas Felipe; « Sacred_Voices » – Louise Rossiter; « Slipstream « – Simard-Poirier,Maximilien; « Summer of Fire »- Sebastien Lavoie; « Forclusión VII » – Ezequiel Esquenazi; « Les dimensions du reel » – Clemente Manfredi; « Tribu « – Jean-Luc Gergonne