Listen

Webradio

Online since 2003, the Elektramusic webradio broadcasts each month one or more work(s) of electroacoustic music from all parts of the world. You just have to clic on the player below to listen.

This month : « S I L E N C E » by Ragnar Grippe

You can also read below all archives of electroacoustic works broadcast on the web by Elektramusic since the very begining.

Clemens Von Reusner : BRNK
Sungji Hong : Shine (for flute and electronics)

Hans Peter Stubbe : extract from « Horizons »

Bizarre Bazaar » by David Mooney

Edith Alonso : « La jarre mystérieuse » (08:06)
Nichola Scrutton : « Hit or Miss » (07:00)
Diana Salazar : « Papyrus » (08:23)
Paul Dibley : « Organ grinder » (06:44)
Victor Hurtado Torres : « El Laberint del Minotaure » (08:32)

Louise Rositer : « In memoriam » (11:30)
Tim Reed : « The Cosmic Joke » (06:38)
Camille Delafon : « Body and soul » (08:46)
Junya Oikawa : « Labile lip » (04:20)
Vasily Stepanov : »Metaphysical Cones of Eros » (08:27)

Adam Stansbie : « Fractions » (09:10)
Tatjana Böhme-Mehner : « Milonga.Stadt.Klang » (08:47)
Delphine Dupré : « C’est un monde parfait » (06:30)

Elsa Biston: « Muance » (10:45)
prix Elektramusic
Diana Salazar: « La Voz del Fuelle » (08:48)
commande de la fondation Destellos
Frédéric Kahn: « Les pensée d’automne et Les pensées de la terre » (14:59)
Sungji Hong: « Black Arrow » (06:35)
clarinette basse : Sarah K Watts

Tim Reed : « A nonfunctional Teapot » (07:10)
Nichola Scrutton : « Aria for Breath and Glass » (04:09)
Tim Reed : « All Things Modest » (06:10)
Pierre Kraft : « Naufrage » (10:00)
Nichola Scrutton : « Sustenance » (14:42)

Thanos Chrysakis
SUBTERRANEAN SKY
Thanos Chrysakis (field recordings, synthesized sounds, metal percussion), Jerry Wigens (Clarinet), James O’Sullivan (Guitar), Alexander Bruck (Viola).
Subterranean Sky 01 (10:05)
Subterranean Sky 02 (05:26)
Subterranean Sky 03 (08:01)
Subterranean Sky 04 (13:41)
Subterranean Sky 05 (09:30)

Lieutenant Caramel : « Music for Paying Parking Lot » (06:04)
Camille Delafon : « Exodos » (05:20)
Lieutenant Caramel : « Dirty Blue Planet » (10:07)
Emmanuelle Gibello : »Pour faire peur aux enfants dans le noir » (04:34)
Ambrose Seddon : « 10_35_70 » (10:08)

Spécial Prix Russolo 2011
1er Prix Luigi Russolo – Ex-aequo :
Donal SARSFIELD : « Gallivanting » Georges FORGET : « Métal en bouche »
3ème Prix Luigi Russolo :
Alejandro CASALES NAVARRETE : « Nenùfares »
Mentions :
Hayashi KYOHEI « Sonic Lady City  »
Cendrine ROBELIN : « Un creux en dessous de ton nom »

Jonas Foerster : « Echoes of Urban Life » (5:58)
Daria Baiocchi : « Belle » (9:00)
Nicola Monopoli : « I Judge » (4:28)
Alexander Schubert : « Nachtschatten » (11:38)
Crawley Cormac : « The Watering Hole » (12:33)

Tomas Furey : « Tes régions » (7:44 Canada)
Jonas Foerster : »Echoes of Urban Life » (5:58 Allemagne)
Felix Lachance : « Manège I » (5:49 Canada)
Timo Ruttkamp : « Snapshots » (8:58 Allemagne)
Christopher Mclean : « Bébelles » (8:21 Canada)

Franco Degrassi : « La rabbia del rosso » (11:47)
Adam Stansbie : « Escapade » (9:45)
(premier prix concours Destellos 2010)
Barry Dillon : « Wip » (6:54)
Barry Dillon : « A sonic wonderland » (5:00)
Roy Dodds & Jo Hutton (Mesh) : « Oramphony » (4:13)

Séléction spéciale consacrée à l’alblum FRAKTURE de Margaret Noble
Safer is better (6:19)
Watched (4:27)
Consistent (4:22)
Crossing over (5:44)
Distopia (4:58)

Nic McConaghy : « Single Origin » (2010 / 4:20)
Jack Hooker : « Field Murmer » (2010 / 5:48)
Jeremy Coubrough :
« The Spectre of The Delusion of The Fury » (2010 / 6:18)
Blake Johnston : « Submerge » (2010 / 6:58)
Mark Oliveiro : « In Maluga » (2009 / 8:59)

Charles Quevillon : « Au Boute » (2010 / 21:42)
Adam Basanta : « a glass is not a glass » (2009 / 18:55)
Émilie Payeur : « Triptyque » (2010 / 11:20)
Guillaume Campion : « Quadriforis » (2010 / 10:00)
Valérie Delaney : « La cité de verre » (2009 / 8:05)

Sélection Concours Russolo 2010 Première partie :
1er prix Luigi Russolo :
Yota Kobayashi : « Kakusei » (12:00)
Finaliste :
Andrea Santini : « Venetian sketches » (09:29)
Finaliste :
Jean-François Primeau : « Sous nos cités » (11:39)
Mention spéciale du jury :
Joan Bages Rubi : « Signes vers l’autre » (11:21)
Finaliste :
Dohi Moon : « Perhaps, reminisce » (11:09)

Elsa Justel : « Bastet » (10’35)
Kyong Mee Choi : « Tranquility » (07’00)
Eldad Tsabary : « Tzu-Chi Mtl » (10’08)
Kyong Mee Choi : « Photogene » (07’00)
Hubert Michel : « Contemplation » (16’02)
Kyong Mee Choi : « The line we can’t cross » (07’10)
Jean-Louis Belmonte : « A September in Malaysia » (15’15)

Ulrike Haage : « Weisses Land »
Nichola Scrutton : « Sustenance »
Ulrike Haage : « Ins and Outs »
Elsa Justel : « Yegl »
Ulrike Haage : « Unites exCathedra choir v1 »
Erik Nystôm : « Elemental Chemistry »
Ulrike Haage : « The Forest Song »

Meri von Kleinsmid : « I dreamt the PNE » (05:42)
Hubert Michel : « Trames » (15:05)
Pei-Yu Shi : « Fall, aus der Zeit…  » (10:00)
Lee Fraser : « Instantia Crucis » (10:16)
Thanos Chrysakis/Wade Matthews/Dario Bernal-Villegas : « Enantio_Dromia V » (12:24)
Alan Courtis : « Ostrero Liso » (19:18)

carte blanche à Elsa Biston prix Elektramusic 2008
Walter Ruttmann : « Week-End »
Ana Dall’ara Majek : « Lucilio Magus »
Anita Roussel : « Ligne 13 »
Luc Ferrari : « J’ai été coupé »
Cesar Estay Herrera : « Amasoundnas »
François Bayle : « Son-Vitesse-Lumière »
François Bayle : « Paysage-Personnage-Nuage » (extrait)

Marco Marini : « Silence Clair-Obscur » (15:32)
Luca Forucci : « City lights » (06:53)
Yannick Daubi : « Noophonie » (14:41)
Olivier Girouard : « Fabbrica_01 » (09:04)
Alain Cardot : « Trolf » (10:23)
Erik Nyström : « Substance » (12:10)

En mémoire d’Etienne Saur (1958-2009)
Etienne Saur : « Un monde de rosée » (05:25)
Etienne Saur : « Quanta Sonorum » (05:52)
Frédéric Kahn : « Le vide est partout et toujours porteur de toutes les naissances » (14:05)
Gordon Dezap : « Heavy Liquid » (08:48)
Xavier Fassion : « Nuit chauve » (09:00)
Adam Stansbie : « The bridge of Arta » (11:49)
Hubert Michel : « Contemplation » (16:00)
Luca Forcucci : « City lights » (06:51)
Dan Warburton : « Al-Dhahiira » (19:42)
Kim Cascone : « Music for Dagger and Guitar » (37:25)

Charles Edouard Platel : « Sawlogy » (08:00)
Ana Dall’Ara-Majek : « Voix de trames » (11:20)
Erik Nyström : « Substance » (12:10)
Marco Marini : « Silence Clair-Obscur » (15:32)
Alain Cardot : « Trolf » (10:23)

Guillermo Senn : « Sensaciones 2 » (10:00)
Bernard Donzel-Gargand : « Où est le danger » (12:50)
Massimo Carlentini : « Mutamenti » (07:14)
Jean-Louis Belmonte : « A September in Malaysia » (15:10)
Victor Nubla : « La suciedad del espectaculo » (10:22)
Yannick Dauby : »Noophonie » (14:30)

Eldad Tsabary : « Tzu-Chi Mtl » (10:00)
Yoann Sanson : « On va là-bas? » (12:45)
Nikos Stavropoulos : « Epitaxy » (16:46)
Luca Forcucci : « Third King » (12:40)
Michel Bonnafoux : « Stimmen aus des Ferne » (05:20)
Dan Warbuton : « Al-Masaa » (13:20)

Henri Algadafe : « Dance Box One » (03:00)
Adam Stansbie : « Point of Departure » (22:00)
Sylvie Noel : « L’Ombre errante » (04:16)
Chester Udell : « Vocalizations » (11:59)
Robert Scott Thompson : « Stochoss II » (10:42)

Special CD « Wounded Breath » par Erdem Helvacioglu
Erdem Helvacioglu : « Below the cold ocean » (11:51)
Erdem Helvacioglu : « Dance of Fire » (11:16)
Erdem Helvacioglu : « Lead crystal marbles » (17:11)
Erdem Helvacioglu : « Blank Mirror » (09:36)
Erdem Helvacioglu : « Wounded Breath » (11:42)

Eldad Tsabary : « In memoriam Karlheinz Stockhausen » (02:28)
Michel Bonnafoux : « Vanity Case » (10:29)
Franck Niehusman & Clemens von Reusner : « TESA 4120 » (11:42)
Adam Stansbie : « Parenthesis » (08:42)
Nikos Stavropoulos : « Resurrection » (12:54)
Hubert Michel : « Contemplation » (16:00)

Elsa Biston : « Muance  » (10:45)
Prix Elektramusic 2008 – prix des auditeurs
Hervé Birolini : « ADN Concret-mentaire » (10:58)
Mario Verandi : « Comme un jeu des images » (12:55)
Jean Detrémont : « Vertige et Météo » (09:05)
Mark Ballora : « Singularity » (11:36)
Annelie Nederberg : « Rost » (07:57)

Cristophe Ruetsch : « V » (17:25)
Jen-Kuang Chang : « Karma » (07:50)
Travis Ellrott : « In Pieces Suite » (10:20)
Bruno de Chénerilles : « Etude n°1 pour guitare électrique échantillonnée » (14:50)
Felipe Otondo : « Ciguri » (09:15)
Thanos Chrysakis & Dario Bernal Villegas : « Sonoric Clay » (07:25)

Nick Storring : « Artifacts (I) » (08:00)
Jean-François Blouin : « Catacombes » (10:01)
Felix-Antoine Morin : « Feed Metal Dirt » (07:00)
Thierry Gauthier : [pjanistik] (04:56)
Mathieu Arsenault : « Edges » (05:35)

Adam Basanta : « Transients and Resonance » (08:25)
Olivier Girouard : « Fabbrica_01 » (09:03)
Jeremy Gaudet : « Virginia Woolf goes to the park » (06:08)

Gilles Sivilotto : « Lignes claires » (13:50)
Theodore Lotis : « Underwater Theories » (15:39)
Peter Batchelor : « disCourse » (12:16)
Tim Reed : « Roberto » (08:30)
Tida Pool (James Bailey & Vanda Cordier) : « Regarded With Lack of Clarity » (11:49)

Martin Stig Andersen : « Sleepdriver »
Abril Padilla : « Feu de voix »
Bérangère Maximin : « Tant que les heures passent »
Eldad Tsabary : « Creatures of the Ice »
Rodrigo Sigal : « Friction of things in other places »
Federico Schumacher : « Jetlag+6Hrs »
Diego Garro : « Systemfehler »
Christopher DeLaurenti : « Glyph »
Meri von KleinSmid : « The Observation of Curio n°19 » D.Mooney & M.Heller : « Why Di You Want to Come to Santa Barbara Graduate School? »
Paul Clouvel : « Canranc »
Vincent Laubeuf : « Trajectoires/Répétitions »
Stefano Scarani : « Disphase »

James Wyness : « …dévoiler…déplier… » (11:32)
Vanda Cordier & James Bailey : « In the Stellar Nursery » (14:55)
Alcides Lanza : « diastemas » (09:22)
Peter Bachelor : « Reel » (13:03)
Michel Titin-Schnaider : « London 1848 » (04:03)
Anne-Claude Iger : « I suoni di Roma » (15:00)
Pamelia Kurstin : « Edinburgh » (09:18)

Felix-Antoine Morin : « Feed Metal Dirt » (07:00)
Robert Dow : « Steel Blue » (12:27)
Harold Nono : « clown’s lounge » (07:35)
Dale Perkins : « Rubicon Drift » (16:17)
Tim Reed : « Roberto » (08:30)
Delphine Dupré : « Jupiter2002 » (06:35)

F.T. Marinetti : « La signora coricolata fra i comunicati di guerra » (08:20)
G. Balla : « Macchina tipographica »(03:13)
R.Santoboni/R.Maggia : « Omaggio a Luigi Russolo » (03:36)
F.B. Pratella : « La Guerra » (02:45)
F.Depero : « Canzone rumorista » (03:02)
A.Giuntini : « Sintesi musicali » (03:08)
J.Vallet: « Oublions le futur, veux-tu? » (08:01)
J.L. Belmonte : « Dopo il sogno » (04:51)
B.Donzel-Gargand : « Rugissement pour Russolo » (04:38)
G.Castagné : « Epaisses heures » (05:00)
M.Biasuti : « Treno in corsa » (05:44)
Ph.Blanchard : « Machine+Feignasse = musique? » (05:09)
J.M. Gaude : « Rapa Russolo » (04:12)

Etienne Saur : « Un monde de rosée » (05:29)
Deplhine Dupré : « La Tentation de l’enfer » (10:01)
Roberto Rusconi : « Il Sogno di Empedocle » (Jack String Quartet – 10:32)
Claire Chalut : « Alphasud » (08:48)
Henri Algadafe : « Le chant du Muezzin » (10:52)
Christophe Ruetsch : « Sympathy Express » (11:43)

Ivan Elezovic : « Do you remember » (05’00)
Anthony Maubert : « Religion du travail » (11’53)
Robert Mackay : « Flute Melt » (13’42)
Thanos Chrysakis: « Nekyomanteion » (13’07)
Pete Stolery : « Vox magna » (12’37)
Hervé Dejardin : « Eau de Vie » (04’27)

Frédéric Kahn : « L’Exploration du vide »
Travis Ellrott : « Two Movements »
Anne-Claude Iger : « Les pierres jumelles » Hervé Birolini : « Ozone »

 » Roulette russe pour un peu de caviar  » :
Kolpakopf :  » Kälte  »
Bardoseneticcube :  » Untlited  »
Exit In Grey :  » 999  »
Cisfinitum :  » Moscow 09.03.06  »
Instant Movie Combination :  » Under Armature  »
Hum :  » Urban Despair  »
CD-R :  » Concert for the Street and Shopping Center  »
Interior Disposition :  » Montage  »
Alexey Borisov :  » Center of Doom  »
Kryptogen Rundfunk :  » No Hamsters Were Harmed during the Recording of this Song  »
Moscow Laptop Orchestra :  » Cyberjam 24.06.06  »
Noises of Russia :  » Mission Monotone Russe en Constellation du Pegasus  »

Dominic Thibault : « Nuit noire, Nuit grise » (05:12)
Georges Forget : « Orages D’acier » (06:59)
Thierry Gauthier : « Cycles » (08:00)
Olivier Girouard : « Le pont du souvenir » (05:54)
Félix Lebrun-Paré : « La volonté du periscope » (06:22)
Pamelia Kurstin : « London » (09:30)
Pamelia Kurstin : « Edinburgh » (09:18)
Pamelia Kurstin : « Tonic » (16:20)

Aymeric de Tapol : « DAD »
Xavier Fassion et Marcus Gammel : « Wachsgesange » Jerome Pergolesi : « Minzy02 »
Sun Plexus : « La maladrie »
Emmanuel Fromm : « Totems »
Aymeric de Tapol, Jerome Pergolesi et François Martig : « Rue des Veaux 03 »

Jean-Michel Dumas : « Gris (étude narrative #2) » (07:06)
Philippe-Aubert Gauthier : « Au-delà des apparences » (07:30)
Priscille Gendron : « Camille » (07:36)
Myriam Hamer-Lavoie : « Et pluie souffle » (06:24)
Adis Husejnagic : « Transfigured » (07:58)
Yota Kabayashi : « Reminiscence » (05:15)
Stefan Kozminchuk : « The mind in the voice » (07:27)
Etienne Legast : « Colonies » (06:45)
Raphaël Néron-Baribeau : « Toons » (07:01)
Joshua Zubot : « Land of the Bowl » (07:01)

Abril Padilla : « Feu de voix » (12’00)
Eldad Tsabary : « Creatures of the Ice » (04’45)
Federico Schumacher : « Jetlag+6Hrs » (09’51)
Christopher DeLaurenti : « Glyph » (04’32)
David Mooney/M.Heller : « Why Do You Want To Come To Santa Barbara Graduate School ? » (07’59)
Vincent Laubeuf : « Trajectoires/Répétitions » (14’19)
Stefano Scarani : « Disphase » (09’00)

Rajmil Fishman :: « If stones could have a brief word » (03’25)
Javier Alvarez : « Mambo a la Braque » (03’02)
Rodrigo Sigal : « ME(n)TAL » (07’38)

Trevor Wishart : « Angel » (10’00)
Agnès Poisson : « Peut-être » (09’08)
Béatrice Brociner et Christophe Modica : « Un coup de dés
n’abolira jamais le hasard » (12’20)
Jean-Baptiste Favori : « Cosmos privé » (09’10)
Denis Dufour : « La Terre est ronde » (11’05)

MAKI : « Ascension » (09’40)
Samuel Lartisien : « Radiome » (10’35)
Guillaume Contré : « Ritournelle » (12’25)
Roland Semadeni : « ENTRECHOCS » (10’40)
Boris Wlassoff : « Waco » (15’17)

Meri von KleinSmid : « Inside Seattle’s King Street Station » (9’46)
Elsa Biston : « Muance » (10’45)
Laurence Bouckaert : « La concrétion organique » (12’20)
Anne-Claude Iger : « Passer le temps… » (9’00)

Abril Padilla : « Feu de voix » (12’00)
Eldad Tsabary : « Creatures of the Ice » (04’45)
Federico Schumacher : « Jetlag2+6Hrs » (09’51)
Christopher DeLaurenti : « Glyph » (04’32)
David Mooney/M.Heller : « Why Do You Want To Come To Santa Barbara Graduate School ? » (07’59)
Vincent Laubeuf : « Trajectoires/Répétitions » (14’19)
Stefano Scarani : « Disphase » (09’00)

Anne-Claude Iger : « Six réflexions d’un placard au coeur de Pierre » (9’30)
Eldad Tsabary : « Into-Nations » (05’48)
becoming animal : « Likewaterinwater » (05’02)
Ioannis Kalantzis : « Ipo » (09’54)
John Aveyard : « Solo » (15’08)

Tom Williams : « Smallcoombe Spring » (06:02)
David Mooney : « Why do you want to come… » (07:59)
Hervé Birolini : « Ozone » (12:26)
Ailis Ni Riain : « How did it feel » (05:20)
Mitru Escalona-Mijares : « Sur le chemin de la brume » (14:10)

Priscille Gendron : « Camille » (07:37)
Raphaël Néron-Baribeau : « Toons » (07:59)
Yota Kobayashi : « Reminiscence » (05:17)
Stephan Kozminchuk : « The mind is the voice » (07:30)
Myriam Hamer-Lavoie : « Et pluie souffle » (06:24)

Priscille Gendron : « Camille » (07:37)
Raphaël Néron-Baribeau : « Toons » (07:59)
Yota Kobayashi : « Reminiscence » (05:17)
Stephan Kozminchuk : « The mind is the voice » (07:30)
Myriam Hamer-Lavoie : « Et pluie souffle » (06:24)

Abril Padilla : « Fluide urbain » (14’06) Elektramusic award 2006)
Edith Alonso : « Transmigracion »
Benjamin Thigpen : « incandescence » (08:35)
Christopher DeLaurenti : « Glyph » (04:32)

Meredith Monk : « Astronaut Anthem » (04:56)
Terry Riley : « A Rainbow in curved air » (18:46)
Philip Glass : « Cloudscape » (04:32)

Delphine Measroch : « Machin Machine » (07:46)
Mike McFerron : « Torrid Mix » (09:17)
Galen Elfert : « Nebulae » (08:00)
Robert Macay : « Postcards from the summer » (12:54)
Andrew Staniland : « for violin #3 » (06:57)

Meredith Monk : « Astronaut Anthem » (04:56)
Terry Riley : « A Rainbow in curved air » (18:46)
Philip Glass : « Cloudscape » (04:32)

Programme spécial réalisé par Meri von KleinSmid
siemers : « shifr.control#rtl-versionm » (01’13)
Steve Barsotti : « Noise Reduction on Back Porch » (13’02)
murmer : « .errum » (13’45)
Katherine Norman : « Oranges and Lemons » (04’33)
atlatl : « outside the super vernacular » (04’43)
siemers : « atremd ptb » (01’13)
Bjarne Kvinnsland : « Fish to Be Danced By » (11’30)
Alex Keller : « Tokyo Fist » (04’41)
Marcelo Radulovich : « Ziplock Tub » (05’50)
Nos Phillipe : « Untlited 1 » (04’17)

Cécile Le Prado : « Messages » (04’52)
Elaine Lillios : « Threads » (04’55)
Marie-Hélène Bernard : « Etoile bédouine » (04’48)
Ivo Malec : « Dahovi » (07’17)
Bruno Capelle : « Murmures de la vitesse » (07’36)
Abril Padilla : « Fluide urbain » (14’06)
Dieter Kaufmann : « Tutubabel » (05’52)
Tod Dockstader : « Luna Park » (11’28)

Ambrose Seddon : « Tambo » (10’51)
Vincent Laubeuf : « Paysage-Ville » (09’32)
Sungji Hong : « Black Arrow » (06’33)
Raul Minsburg : « El mismo camino  » (10’30)
Dan-Charles Dahan : « 4_0 » (14’25)
Frédéric Kahn : « Longueur d’ondes » (10’00)

Hervé Birolini : « Et la guitare concrètement » (12’56)
Josh Goldman : « Language » (06’27)
Ivan Elezovic : « Almost there… » (06’31)
Monica O’Reilly Viamontes : « Gestual » (08’17)
Teresa Maria Nunez Daumy : « Miniatura » (01’38)
John Brennan : « String theory » (18’03)
Meri von KleinSmid : « The Rats in the Walls » (13’17)

Barry Schrader : « Beyond » (07’11)
Barry Schrader : « First Spring » (06’08)
Georg Weidinger: « Momente » (08’08)

Dominique Bassal : « Noyade en magma » (10’07)
Meri von KleinSmid : « Sphere of Interest » (05’01)
Meri von KleinSmid : « Five-Word Farrago » (04’25)
Meri von KleinSmid : « Des Vetters Eckfenster » (03’41)
Meri von KleinSmid : « Idle Chatters » (04’00)
Meri von KleinSmid : « Gronligrotta » (01’04)
Meri von KleinSmid : « The Rats in the Walls » (13’17)
Meri von KleinSmid : « What Happens to the Deep-Sea Divers » (08’45)

01 – Mathieu Marcoux : « Information » – 7:08
02 – Daniel Pruger : « Symphonie für Waschmaschine » – 6:39
03 – Stefan Smulovitz : « Please Hang Up » – 7:54
04 – Nick Storring : « (Lovesong For) White Invincible » – 5:58
05 – Ben Wilson : « Sediment » – 7:53

1 : Ring Road (A141) – 08:05
2 : Essential Tree Work – 09:22
3 : Sleepdriver – 08:05

1 : Martin Stig Andersen : Sleepdriver – 08:05
2 : Bérangère Maximin : Tant que les heures passent – 11:41
3 : Rodrigo Sigal : Friction of things in other places – 08:00
4 : Diego Garro – Systemfehler – 10:18
5 : Meri von KleinSmid : The Observation of Curio n°19 – 01:55
6 : Paul Clouvel : Canranc – 11:47
7 : Paul Clouvel : Speech – 07:21

1 : Freida Abtan : « lightness (and weight) – 06:40
2 : Samuel Beaudoin : « ékhôs » – 07:57
3 : David Bednarczyck : « Out of Focus » – 07:58
4 : Nicolas Bernier : « ..sans quoi les impérméables jaunes existeront… » – 08:06
5 : Martin Lord : « Un peuple » – 04:24

1 : Matthew Abrey: « F5v.6 » – 05:20
2 : Stelios Giannoulakis: « Lucidity » – 07:59
3 : Mark Horrocks: « Tanzhaus » – 07:00
4 : Theodore Lotis: « Ariose Dolente  » – 07:05
5 : Tim Shaw : « Emergence » – 05:18
6 : Rodrigo Sigal : « Friction of Things in Other Places » – 08:00

1 : Olivier Bélanger : « Douce tempête du matin » – 07:59 2 : David Evans: « The Voice of Angels » – 08:00
3 : Félix Lachance : « Echidna » – 07:49
4 : Jean-Mac Pelletier : « Tashikara » – 07:49

1 : Martin Stig Andersen : « Essential Tree Work » – 09:22
2 : Paul Noel : « Corridor » – 10:14
3 : Paul Steenhuisen : « Now is a Creature » – 09:35
4 : Pablo Garcia : « Piano T  » – 11:24

1 : Paul Steenhuisen : « Recipes for the common man » – 09:57
2 : Bérangère Maximin : « Précis d’errance  » – 07:32
3 : Lt Caramel (Phillipe Blanchard) : « La primitive » – 17:03
4 : Petri Kuljuntausta: « This is Piccadilly Circus » – 02:53

Paul Baudouin : « Lamentus » – 03:37
Gustav Ciamaga : « Possible Spaces n°6 » – 03:58
Paul Dibley : « The Ciné projector » – 04:45
Chantal Dumas : « Send » – 04:48
Mark Hannesson : « Reverberance » – 04:05
Paul Clouvel : « Rostock Study  » – 03:39
David Mooney : « Studs gone bad » – 04:00
Laurie Radford : « Verb Tales » – 05:00
Shane Turner : « Bedroom Apocalypse » – 03:56
Richard Wentk : « Voice of 2002 » – 04:42
Hubert Michel : « Galets » – 04:59
Bérangère Maximin : « Biotrope » – 04:36
Mathew Adkins : « Noumena » – 10:40
Bernard Donzel-Gargand : « Toile de sons » – 19:38
Paul Clouvel : « Canranc » – 12:00
Maja S.K. Ratkje : « Sinus Seduction (moods two)  » – 10:10
Judith Ring : « Accumulation » – 07:11
Daniel Mayer : « Study 0 in computer Aided Sound Synthesis » – 09:30
Paul Clouvel : « Elements »
Philippe Blanchard (F.Caramelos) : El Tempo de Jotsana – 02:44
Hideko Kawamoto : Rain Dust – 09:14
Paul Clouvel : Etude Progress/Progress Study – 04:10
Natasha Barrett : Surf – 09:57
Thomas Gerwin : The Liberation of Europe – 03:45